KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

entubamiento

English translation: piping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entubamiento
English translation:piping
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

20:21 Oct 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: entubamiento
entubamiento de napas
Angie Quackenbush
piping
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4piping
Adriana de Groote
5casing of stratumslothm
4tubing
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
piping


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Yes, piping the underground water table.
21 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  bigedsenior
8 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Edward Tully
12 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Ed Wilcox
20 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubing


Explanation:
otra opcion

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casing of stratum


Explanation:
Strata that are unwanted aquifiers, must be contained with a casing.

wwwdpla.water.ca.gov

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191