KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

malla

English translation: grid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:malla
English translation:grid
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:51 Feb 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: malla
refers to a screenshot of a computer programme to calculate forces and distances

Figura F. Malla de cálculo del modelo Mar-IFE
Martin Johnson
grid
Explanation:
May be what you are looking for, but check it out, I haven't.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5grid
Henry Hinds
4mesh
Edward Tully


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
grid


Explanation:
May be what you are looking for, but check it out, I haven't.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 770
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: some examples http://images.google.co.uk/images?hl=en&q="calculation grid"...
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Nikki.

agree  slothm
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Slothm.

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  lelneser
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lelneser.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mesh


Explanation:
Cómo: Crear una mallaExisten cuatro formas básicas de crear una malla: desde un archivo, ... PositionTextured Dim attributeRange As New AttributeRange() ' Create mesh with ...
msdn2.microsoft.com/es-es/library/ms229646(VS.80).aspx - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de msdn2.microsoft.com »
PII: 0142-727X(95)00061-Taerodynamic force. point on bristle. distance along bristle length (from tip) ... A typical solution domain and calculation mesh is shown in. Figure 2. ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/0142727X9500061T - Páginas similares
Más resultados de linkinghub.elsevier.com »
PDF] Analysis of screw propeller 4119 using the Fluent systemFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
In order to express velocity/force ratios in the geometric scale one should .... In order to construct a proper calculation mesh the shape functions ...
www.wmech.pwr.wroc.pl/acme/ACME/vol7-no4/vol7-no4-PageAll-1... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Analysis of Jet Flows with the Two-Fluid Particle Interaction MethodFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
lational point of view, the size of calculation mesh should be ..... pulsive force in the distance [0, 1] and has an attractive force. in the distance [1, ...
wwwsoc.nii.ac.jp/aesj/publication/JNST2001/No.9/38_729-738.pdf - Páginas similares




Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331