KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Actividades a realizar

English translation: activities to be carried out/executed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actividades a realizar
English translation:activities to be carried out/executed
Entered by: Terry Burgess

18:34 Feb 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Promoción Inmobiliaria
Spanish term or phrase: Actividades a realizar
En un informe sobre Gestión de Proyectos Inmobiliarios, en el que se describen a continuación todos los apartados para llevar a cabo el trabajo, Marketing y ventas, Gestión de Proyectos Inmobiarios y Financiero-Administración.
Muchas gracias.
Ana Moreno
activities to be carried out/executed
Explanation:
Según el Oxford:

realizar ÞA4 vt
1 a (hacer, ejecutar) ‹ tarea › to carry out, execute (frml)

Suerte:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programmed activities
Cesar Serrano
4activities to be carried out/executed
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activities to be carried out/executed


Explanation:
Según el Oxford:

realizar ÞA4 vt
1 a (hacer, ejecutar) ‹ tarea › to carry out, execute (frml)

Suerte:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Terry.


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmed activities


Explanation:
programmed activities

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, César