KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

poliestireno expandido moldeado enrasado

English translation: levelled cast expanded polystyrene


16:57 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: poliestireno expandido moldeado enrasado
Hi,

Hopefully last one from the energy saving construction material document. This one comes under the heading 'Forjados reticulares' and the whole line is 'Forjados reticulares entrevigado de poliestireno expandido moldeado enrasado'.

All suggestions greatly appreciated!

Thanks very much : )
Georgia Ford
United Kingdom
English translation:levelled cast expanded polystyrene
Explanation:
Just a suggestion :)
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Juan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4levelled cast expanded polystyrene
Juan González Pérez
3furred, molded expanded polystyrene
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levelled cast expanded polystyrene


Explanation:
Just a suggestion :)

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Juan!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
furred, molded expanded polystyrene


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2008-04-24 17:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Custom Molded Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) on ThomasNet.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Welcome to the premier industrial source for EPS: Custom Molded. The companies featured in the following listing offer a comprehensive range of EPS: Custom ...
www.thomasnet.com/products/expanded-polystyrene-eps-custom-... - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Block Molded: Insulation, Machines, Panels, Roof, Polystyrene- [ Traduzca esta página ]Block Molded Expanded Polystyrene Insulation Machines For Fabricating Insulation Panels Of All Types. Block Mold At A Glance ...
www.kornylak.com/insulation/block-mold.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Custom Molded Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) Foam Packaging- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom Molded Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) Foam Packaging has over four decades of proven performance. Custom Molded EPS Foam Packaging is the ultimate in ...
www.achfoam.com/CustomMoldedEPS.aspx - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

Technical Data About Polystyrene Foam :: Texas Foam :: A Leader in ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom-molded Expanded Polystyrene interior packaging has been highly ... Because Expanded Polystyrene can be molded into virtually any shape or size, ...
www.texasfoam.com/technical-data.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711