KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ced.

English translation: cedula/schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ced.
English translation:cedula/schedule
Entered by: liz askew

13:24 Sep 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ced.
Se trata de la descripción de un tubo.
Tubo de acero de 18" ced. 40

Gracias.
AleTolj
cedula
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 14,500 Spanish pages for Tubo de acero de 18" ced. 40. (0.50 seconds)
Search Results

1.
CEA - Tubería
- [ Translate this page ]
1030820178002, TUBO GALVANIZADO DE 1" CEDULA 40, METRO, 48.00, 18-Jul-2008. 1030940195020, TUBO ACERO LISO DE 14" PRED 1/4" ASTM-A53 B°, METRO, 869.00 ...
www.ceaqueretaro.gob.mx/index/comprastuber - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-05 13:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=

schedule

#
Steel Pipes Dimensions - ANSI Schedule 40
(sq. inches), Length of Pipe (per sq. foot of), Volume ... Friction Loss Viscous Liquids Friction loss in schedule 40 steel pipe with viscous liquids with ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/ansi-steel-pipes-d_305.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Steel Pipe Schedule 40 - Friction loss and Velocity Diagram
Friction loss and velocity diagrams - in imperial (psi/100 ft, ft/s) and SI (Pa/100m, m/s) units.
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/steel-pipe-schedule-40-friction-... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.engineeringtoolbox.com »
#
WikiAnswers - Does black steel pipe have the same pressure ...
Erw black steel pipe? Schedule 40 steel pipe? Pipe pressure schedule? What is schedule 40 pipe? Pressure of schedule 40 steel pipe? ...
wiki.answers.com/Q/Does_black_steel_pipe_
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2schedule 40
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2cedulaliz askew


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cedula


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 14,500 Spanish pages for Tubo de acero de 18" ced. 40. (0.50 seconds)
Search Results

1.
CEA - Tubería
- [ Translate this page ]
1030820178002, TUBO GALVANIZADO DE 1" CEDULA 40, METRO, 48.00, 18-Jul-2008. 1030940195020, TUBO ACERO LISO DE 14" PRED 1/4" ASTM-A53 B°, METRO, 869.00 ...
www.ceaqueretaro.gob.mx/index/comprastuber - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-05 13:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=

schedule

#
Steel Pipes Dimensions - ANSI Schedule 40
(sq. inches), Length of Pipe (per sq. foot of), Volume ... Friction Loss Viscous Liquids Friction loss in schedule 40 steel pipe with viscous liquids with ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/ansi-steel-pipes-d_305.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Steel Pipe Schedule 40 - Friction loss and Velocity Diagram
Friction loss and velocity diagrams - in imperial (psi/100 ft, ft/s) and SI (Pa/100m, m/s) units.
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/steel-pipe-schedule-40-friction-... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.engineeringtoolbox.com »
#
WikiAnswers - Does black steel pipe have the same pressure ...
Erw black steel pipe? Schedule 40 steel pipe? Pipe pressure schedule? What is schedule 40 pipe? Pressure of schedule 40 steel pipe? ...
wiki.answers.com/Q/Does_black_steel_pipe_

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Las "inglesas" primero...
3 hrs

agree  eski: Congrats, Liz!
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
schedule 40


Explanation:
Steel Pipes Dimensions - ANSI Schedule 40 - [ Traducir esta página ]Piping Systems Dimensions of pipes and tubes - dimensions, materials, ... Steam Flow Rate and Pressure Drop - Schedule 40 Pipe Flow rate (lb/h) and pressure ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/ansi-steel-pipes-d_305.html - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Schedule 40 Standard Steel PipeFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
psi Loss Per 100 Feet of Pipe (psi/100 ft.) .... x.433 for psi loss per 100' of pipe. d4.866. Friction Loss Characteristics. Schedule 40 Standard Steel Pipe.
www.rainbird.com/pdf/turf/ref_Friction_Loss_Characteristics... - Páginas similares

Steel Pipes Dimensions - ANSI Schedule 40 - [ Traducir esta página ](sq. inches), Length of Pipe (per sq. foot of), Volume ... Friction Loss Viscous Liquids Friction loss in schedule 40 steel pipe with viscous liquids with ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/ansi-steel-pipes-d_305.html - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
Carbon, Alloy and Stainless Steel Pipes - ASME/ANSI B36.10/19 - [ Traducir esta página ](inches), Inside Diameter - d - (inches). Steel, Stainless Steel Schedule No. Iron Pipe Size, Schedule No. 1/8, 0.405 . STD XS . 40 80, 10S ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/steel-pipes-dimensions

Order Stainless 304 Pipe in Small Quantities at OnlineMetals.com - [ Traducir esta página ]SCHEDULE 40 STAINLESS STEEL PIPE T-304. Need a little help converting decimals to fractions? So do we. You can convert this list to fractions or use our ...
www.onlinemetals.com/merchant.cfm?id=58&step=2 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Klein: http://www.weatherford.com/weatherford/groups/public/documen...
50 mins
  -> Gracias Katrin

neutral  liz askew: My answer at 9 minutes..
3 hrs
  -> Por supuesto... No vi tu segunda nota... Pero bueno, se trata de ayudar y veo que las dos estamos de acuerdo.. Saludos y feliz fin de semana

agree  Carolina Ruiz
5 hrs