KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pisobus

English translation: "Pisobus vinyl flooring (from Pisopak)"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pisobus
English translation:"Pisobus vinyl flooring (from Pisopak)"
Entered by: eski

17:54 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pisobus
Ideal para recubrir pisos de autobuses, tolvas de camionetas y todo tipo de vehículos, como también en pasillos y corredores de viviendas y oficinas....
Paul Karl-Alarcon
"Pisobus vinyl flooring (from Pisopak)"
Explanation:
PisoPak Peru, the Peruvian vinyl floor tiles sales amounted to US$6mil last...s overall sales - imported vinyl floor tiles sales fell 50% last year. ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-120428326.html - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares
Flexco introudces Wood-Tones Premium Wood Vinyl Floor. (Product ... - [ Traducir esta página ]According to PisoPak Peru, the Peruvian vinyl floor tiles sales amounted to US$6mil last...last year's overall sales - imported vinyl floor tiles sales fell ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-95571909.html - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.highbeam.com »
Limpi Max - [ Traducir esta página ]Terrazzo Marble - Venetian terrazzo - Venetian Floor Tile - Vinyl Floor Tile (Pisopak, Armstrong) - Granite - Onyx - Polished Cement - Concrete Mastercrom. ...
www.limpimax.com/en.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
Solid growth from stone and tile floors | Construction ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The recovery in the Peruvian construction market in the last quarter of 1999 indicates for Pisopak a resumption in the vinyl floor tiles market in . ...
www.allbusiness.com/construction/construction-materials-com... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisopak corners vinyl plastic products market. | Latin America ... - [ Traducir esta página ]PisoPak, a producer of vinyl floor tiles in Peru, estimates the domestic market at 1mil m2, and competition to increase with imported products from Asia, ...
www.allbusiness.com/construction/construction-materials-com... - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares
Armstrong Floor Tile Pattern Book 1969 Directory - Carpet Tile ... - [ Traducir esta página ]My 1969 Camaro convertible - that goes out of the garage I think three times a year. ... indicates for Pisopak a resumption in the vinyl floor tiles market ...
www.carpettileliquidatorsstrongsvilleohguide.co.cc/armstron... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
movimiento naviero: 27 NOVIEMBRE 2008 (2)27 Nov 2008 ... UNIVERSAL FLOORING SOCIEDAD ¦ESTOCA, , 3.5...........................¦21550 KG JAVA....¦PAPELERA ALFA SAC. ... LAMINAS DE PVC VINYL....................¦18500 KG ... PISOPAK PERU SA.............¦MELAMINA 99.8%. ...
movimientonaviero.blogspot.com/2008/12/27-noviembre-2008-2.html - 133k - En caché - Páginas similares
Vinyl Flooring - www.construpages.comNegociadora Mundial, CA (Pisopak Venezuela) | Fabricante ... Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ...
www.construpages.com/rsc/prolist.php?va=1&language=en&id_cl... - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisos de Vinil - www.helenca.comNegociadora Mundial, C.A. (Pisopak Venezuela) Venezuela | Fabricante ... Fabricante. Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ... Witex Flooring Products GmbH Alemania | Fabricante ...
https://www.helenca.com/rsc/slist.php?language=00&SearchEngi... - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisos de Vinil - construpages.orgWitex Flooring Products GmbH Alemania | Fabricante. Revestimientos y Pavimentos de ... Negociadora Mundial, C.A. (Pisopak Venezuela) Venezuela | Fabricante ... Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ...
https://construpages.org/rsc/prolist.php?va=1&language=00&id... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-02 18:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos. :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pisobus
Christine Walsh
4 +1"Pisobus vinyl flooring (from Pisopak)"
eski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Pisobus vinyl flooring (from Pisopak)"


Explanation:
PisoPak Peru, the Peruvian vinyl floor tiles sales amounted to US$6mil last...s overall sales - imported vinyl floor tiles sales fell 50% last year. ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-120428326.html - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares
Flexco introudces Wood-Tones Premium Wood Vinyl Floor. (Product ... - [ Traducir esta página ]According to PisoPak Peru, the Peruvian vinyl floor tiles sales amounted to US$6mil last...last year's overall sales - imported vinyl floor tiles sales fell ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-95571909.html - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.highbeam.com »
Limpi Max - [ Traducir esta página ]Terrazzo Marble - Venetian terrazzo - Venetian Floor Tile - Vinyl Floor Tile (Pisopak, Armstrong) - Granite - Onyx - Polished Cement - Concrete Mastercrom. ...
www.limpimax.com/en.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
Solid growth from stone and tile floors | Construction ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The recovery in the Peruvian construction market in the last quarter of 1999 indicates for Pisopak a resumption in the vinyl floor tiles market in . ...
www.allbusiness.com/construction/construction-materials-com... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisopak corners vinyl plastic products market. | Latin America ... - [ Traducir esta página ]PisoPak, a producer of vinyl floor tiles in Peru, estimates the domestic market at 1mil m2, and competition to increase with imported products from Asia, ...
www.allbusiness.com/construction/construction-materials-com... - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares
Armstrong Floor Tile Pattern Book 1969 Directory - Carpet Tile ... - [ Traducir esta página ]My 1969 Camaro convertible - that goes out of the garage I think three times a year. ... indicates for Pisopak a resumption in the vinyl floor tiles market ...
www.carpettileliquidatorsstrongsvilleohguide.co.cc/armstron... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
movimiento naviero: 27 NOVIEMBRE 2008 (2)27 Nov 2008 ... UNIVERSAL FLOORING SOCIEDAD ¦ESTOCA, , 3.5...........................¦21550 KG JAVA....¦PAPELERA ALFA SAC. ... LAMINAS DE PVC VINYL....................¦18500 KG ... PISOPAK PERU SA.............¦MELAMINA 99.8%. ...
movimientonaviero.blogspot.com/2008/12/27-noviembre-2008-2.html - 133k - En caché - Páginas similares
Vinyl Flooring - www.construpages.comNegociadora Mundial, CA (Pisopak Venezuela) | Fabricante ... Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ...
www.construpages.com/rsc/prolist.php?va=1&language=en&id_cl... - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisos de Vinil - www.helenca.comNegociadora Mundial, C.A. (Pisopak Venezuela) Venezuela | Fabricante ... Fabricante. Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ... Witex Flooring Products GmbH Alemania | Fabricante ...
https://www.helenca.com/rsc/slist.php?language=00&SearchEngi... - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pisos de Vinil - construpages.orgWitex Flooring Products GmbH Alemania | Fabricante. Revestimientos y Pavimentos de ... Negociadora Mundial, C.A. (Pisopak Venezuela) Venezuela | Fabricante ... Manufacturing in poly vinyl chloride windows, doors, decking and rails. ...
https://construpages.org/rsc/prolist.php?va=1&language=00&id... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-02 18:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Como Metrobus, pues...
50 mins
  -> Hola Juan, muchas gracias por tu confirmacion, y saludos desde la Bahia de Sta. Lucia!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pisobus


Explanation:
Es la marca de un recubrimiento para pisos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-02 22:51:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Don't be humble, Eski. I'm just too lazy to do the Googling, and have no magic assistants! Saludos, Christine

Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Siendo una marca, queda tal cual, digo yo.
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan!