KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

oficial civil, ayudante civil, oficial electricista

English translation: journeyman construction worker, construction helper, journeyman electricisn


14:10 Feb 6, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction project
Spanish term or phrase: oficial civil, ayudante civil, oficial electricista
En una enumeración de horas requeridas por especialidad en proyecto de construcción
nsalva
English translation:journeyman construction worker, construction helper, journeyman electricisn
Explanation:
Here, "oficial" = journeyman.

Diccionario Espasa Concise: Español-Inglés English-Spanish
© Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid 2000:
oficial(a) m,f (obrero cualificado) skilled worker


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-06 14:15:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electrician
Selected response from:

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5journeyman construction worker, construction helper, journeyman electricisn
Kathryn Litherland
4" mason journeyman, mason apprentice, electrician journeyman"
eski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
journeyman construction worker, construction helper, journeyman electricisn


Explanation:
Here, "oficial" = journeyman.

Diccionario Espasa Concise: Español-Inglés English-Spanish
© Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid 2000:
oficial(a) m,f (obrero cualificado) skilled worker


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-06 14:15:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electrician

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" mason journeyman, mason apprentice, electrician journeyman"


Explanation:
Local #09 Allied Bricklayers Union (April 2001- April 2003), journeyman mason. Supervisor: Salary: Hours per Week: Duties: Performed masonry duties ...
www.learn4good.com/jobs/language/english/search_resumes/con... - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares
journeyman - [ Traducir esta página ]Words that rhyme with journeyman. ... journeyman. One- and two-syllable End Rhymes of journeyman:. aaron · action · airman · akron · alan · allen ...
www.rhymer.com/RhymingDictionary/journeyman.html - 55k - En caché - Páginas similares
Apprentice mason jobs | MySpace Jobs - [ Traducir esta página ]Braziers; Form setters; Carpenter Apprentice and Carpenter Journeyman; ... Mason Brick Tenders: Electrician Apprentice and

Electrician. ...

Electrician Journeyman License || Journeyman Electrical Exams - [ Traducir esta página ]Obtaining your Journeyman Electrician's license requires highly specialized knowledge and training. These study guides organize information and provide ...
www.constructionbook.com/electrician-journeyman-license/ - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
Residential electrical journeyman jobs | MySpace Jobs - [ Traducir esta página ]Job search for Residential Electrical Journeyman jobs at MySpace Jobs. Take a look at our extensive number of Residential Electrical Journeyman job ...
jobs.myspace.com/a/ms-jobs/list/q-Residential+Electrical+Journeyman - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares
Electrician Journeyman and Apprentices job in Colorado Springs, CO ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Jobs > IES Integrated Electrical Services > Electrician Journeyman and ... What salary can a electrician journeyman and apprentices expect to earn? ...
www.employmentspot.com/job/electrician-journeyman-and-appre... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
Hiring for these positions Journeyman Electrician, Journeyman HVAC ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Attention all Electrical Journeyman, Mechanical Journeyman, Handyman and Plumbing Contractors with a dedicated work ethic. If you have the right attit ...
oklahomacity.olx.com/hiring-for-these-positions-journeyman-electrician-journeyman-hvac-plumbing-contractor... - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
Electrician Journeyman and Apprentices Job in Denver, CO - [ Traducir esta página ]Find out what salary a Electrician Journeyman and Apprentices in Denver, ... Considered candidates will be a licensed Journeyman Electrician and have one to ...
manufacturing.jobs.net/Job.asp?jid=J7X39Y6K2L5GRDPTLNH - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124