KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ingresados a la obra previa liberación

English translation: (once) admitted to the building (construction) site after (subject to) release ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresados a la obra previa liberación
English translation:(once) admitted to the building (construction) site after (subject to) release ...
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:47 Feb 8, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / project management construction
Spanish term or phrase: ingresados a la obra previa liberación
Esta tabla no servirá como elemento soporte de la certificación, dado que los suministros podrán certificados una vez ingresados a la obra, previa liberación mediante la emisión del Acta de Despacho (CyC-015) e Informe de Recepción de Materiales (CyC-016). Ver anexos
2. Se
nsalva
(once) admitted to the building (construction) site after (subject to) release ...
Explanation:
context

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(once) admitted to the building (construction) site after (subject to) release ...
Michael Powers (PhD)
4"(can be certified)...after entering the job site, once they've been released..."
eski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(once) admitted to the building (construction) site after (subject to) release ...


Explanation:
context

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chris - Mike :)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"(can be certified)...after entering the job site, once they've been released..."


Explanation:
Certify that all construction material sources used for supplies of sand, gravel, rock and ... entering the job site unless they are first washed and inspected. After construction is complete you or the property owner will: ... Utilize seed and other plant materials that has been checked and certified as noxious ...
www.weedcenter.org/prevention/nv_prev_fact_sheet1.pdf - Páginas similares
de IWDC Activities - Artículos relacionados - Las 9 versiones


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124