KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

guías y frases

English translation: Guidelines and Reference Codes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guías y frases
English translation:Guidelines and Reference Codes
Entered by: bmtraducciones

20:03 Feb 19, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: guías y frases
encabezados de una tabla donde listan especies de códigos o simples números, de un producto o componente de un producto.
Paul Karl-Alarcon
Guidelines and Reference Codes
Explanation:
http://www.oehe.ihs.gov/HB/pdf/02402.pdf
Selected response from:

bmtraducciones
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Guidelines and Reference Codes
bmtraducciones
4"Guidelines and key Phrases"
eski
3guidelines and details
Portenia


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guidelines and details


Explanation:
Table Headings with items, such as codes or simple numbers of a product or product component


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/CMMI-Guidelines-Integration-Improvemen...
    Reference: http://www.altamiraweb.net/directorios/detail/link
Portenia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guidelines and Reference Codes


Explanation:
http://www.oehe.ihs.gov/HB/pdf/02402.pdf

bmtraducciones
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Sale q' vale. Saludos :))
1 hr
  -> gracias eski. Saludos back

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Guidelines and key Phrases"


Explanation:
In addition, if you are familiar with the keyword/key phrase'...companies halloween guidelines...', please consider writing a short description about it. ...
www.linkedwords.com/business/industrial-branches/arts-and-e... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
Blackwell Publishing Online - [ Traducir esta página ]We have compiled these guidelines to enable you to maximize the ... You know the key phrases for your subject area, whether it is temporal lobe epilepsy or ...
www.blackwellpublishing.com/bauthor/seo.asp - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares
Searching and Seizing Computers and Obtaining Electronic Evidence ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Key Phrases; 3. Exceptions to Title III. a) Interception Authorized by a Title ... The 2001 edition superseded the 1994 Federal Guidelines for Searching and ...
www.usdoj.gov/criminal/cybercrime/s&smanual2002.htm - 572k - En caché - Páginas similares
What’s the Best Use of Keyphrases? - [ Traducir esta página ]7 Jun 2007 ... Its own Webmaster Guidelines state (among other things): ... IS it possible that in key phrases the first word is looked at then the second ...
www.highrankings.com/keyphrase-best-use/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
ESPRID - key phrase results - [ Traducir esta página ]Key phrase search results - strategic environmental assessment click for key ... ID480: Swedish Guidelines for Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) for ...
www.esprid.org/keyword.asp?kw=28 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 00:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These guidelines can only be effective in improving safety when coupled with training in hazard recognition and control. The following key phrases are used ...
ts.nist.gov/WeightsAndMeasures/upload/SafetyGlossary-May-05.pdf - Páginas similares
10 Ways to Choose The Best keyphrases - [ Traducir esta página ]how to choose best keyphrases for your website that will give a return on investment 10 Ways to ... Search Engine Optimization Guidelines for Web Masters ...
www.buzzle.com/articles/10-ways-to-choose-the-best-keyphras... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124