KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

patines de red

English translation: (water distribution network) hydraulic jacks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patines de red
English translation:(water distribution network) hydraulic jacks
Entered by: eski

17:23 Feb 20, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: patines de red
INSTALACION DE PATINES DE RED DE DISTRIBUCION DE AGUA CALIENTE DE ALTA PRESION
Paul Karl-Alarcon
"(water distribution network) hydraulic jacks"
Explanation:
Physical hydraulic model tests of the installation of the gravity base foundations for ..... However, some severe vibrations in the jack up legs were revealed under certain .... Copenhagen - Online Model of Water Distribution Network ...
www.dhigroup.com/DHIprojRefs/?selection=Europe - 225k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] The construction of Glenmaggie Dam and its importance to the ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
or how its water is stored, managed and delivered to irrigators within .... The cables are then tensioned by means of a hydraulic jack, and “locked off” ... of Glenmaggie dam and to supplement the distribution network of channels ... In May 1994 Pacific Hydro Investments completed the installation of two power ...
www.srw.com.au/updated_info/Information_Sheets/GlenmaggieDa... - Páginas similares
[PDF] G E O C O N Company Profile - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Electrical Construction for Network distribution lines, Substations, and In-Plant ... Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Water Distribution & Drainage Systems ... Hydraulic Excavators with various Size Buckets & Jack Hammers. ...
www.geocon-int.com/profile/section1-intro.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-20 17:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proveedores de GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA, Venta de GATOS HIDRAULICOS ... GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA / (HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ) ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/h/cd3n.htm?search=gatos hidraulicos de pa... - 155k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA5 Feb 2009 ... DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA - COSMOS Online* tu interfaz de negocios. ... GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA / (HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ) ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/h/cd3n.htm - 155k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.cosmos.com.mx »
"El brazo exportador de Grupo Iglesias"Gato hidraulico / Hydraulic Jack. Gato hidraulico 2 ton. 09-1002-2; Gato hidraulico 6 ton. ... 09-1013-6; Gato hidraulico (de patin) 2 ton. 09-1039-6; etc. ...
www.igiinternacional.com/listtoolssp.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA GATOS HIDRAULICOS PARA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
5488-3600. LADA:. 01(800)0011200. FAX:. 5575-6148/ 4116. E-mail: ventas@leonweill.com.mx. GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA. HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ...
www.leonweill.com.mx/catalogo/pdf/541.pdf - Páginas similares
10 Ton Hydraulic Service Jack USA Weaver WA-75B OTC5008 - [ Traducir esta página ]In 1939, Weaver began producing a fully hydraulic jack line. ... NORCO, US Jack, Lincoln, Omega, Hein Werner GATO DE PATIN 10 t Construido del acero pesado ...
columbus.craigslist.org/bfs/1018167023.html - Páginas similares
DIBUTIL TIN OXIDEEntrada por los cuatro costados con patín y montacargas. ..... hydraulic fluids, líquidos para aparatos hidráulicos. hydraulic jack, gato hidráulico, ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/pr3/Dibutil+Tin+Oxide.htm - 539k - En caché - Páginas similares
Transparencia - Portal del Gobierno del Estado de Aguascalientes ...HYDRAULIC JACK. 16834. DIF. DIF. EN-CU-002. ENCUADERNADORA. IBICO. FINICHING TOUCH. NCP0170. 16835. DIF. DIF. EN-ME-009. ENGARGOLADORA ...
www.aguascalientes.gob.mx/transparencia/buengobierno/patrim... - 465k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 17:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"(water distribution network) hydraulic jacks"
eski
4water distribution network skids
Kathryn Litherland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"(water distribution network) hydraulic jacks"


Explanation:
Physical hydraulic model tests of the installation of the gravity base foundations for ..... However, some severe vibrations in the jack up legs were revealed under certain .... Copenhagen - Online Model of Water Distribution Network ...
www.dhigroup.com/DHIprojRefs/?selection=Europe - 225k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] The construction of Glenmaggie Dam and its importance to the ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
or how its water is stored, managed and delivered to irrigators within .... The cables are then tensioned by means of a hydraulic jack, and “locked off” ... of Glenmaggie dam and to supplement the distribution network of channels ... In May 1994 Pacific Hydro Investments completed the installation of two power ...
www.srw.com.au/updated_info/Information_Sheets/GlenmaggieDa... - Páginas similares
[PDF] G E O C O N Company Profile - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Electrical Construction for Network distribution lines, Substations, and In-Plant ... Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Water Distribution & Drainage Systems ... Hydraulic Excavators with various Size Buckets & Jack Hammers. ...
www.geocon-int.com/profile/section1-intro.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-20 17:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proveedores de GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA, Venta de GATOS HIDRAULICOS ... GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA / (HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ) ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/h/cd3n.htm?search=gatos hidraulicos de pa... - 155k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA5 Feb 2009 ... DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA - COSMOS Online* tu interfaz de negocios. ... GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA / (HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ) ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/h/cd3n.htm - 155k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.cosmos.com.mx »
"El brazo exportador de Grupo Iglesias"Gato hidraulico / Hydraulic Jack. Gato hidraulico 2 ton. 09-1002-2; Gato hidraulico 6 ton. ... 09-1013-6; Gato hidraulico (de patin) 2 ton. 09-1039-6; etc. ...
www.igiinternacional.com/listtoolssp.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA GATOS HIDRAULICOS PARA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
5488-3600. LADA:. 01(800)0011200. FAX:. 5575-6148/ 4116. E-mail: ventas@leonweill.com.mx. GATOS HIDRAULICOS DE PATIN O PLATAFORMA. HYDRAULIC SERVICE JACKS ...
www.leonweill.com.mx/catalogo/pdf/541.pdf - Páginas similares
10 Ton Hydraulic Service Jack USA Weaver WA-75B OTC5008 - [ Traducir esta página ]In 1939, Weaver began producing a fully hydraulic jack line. ... NORCO, US Jack, Lincoln, Omega, Hein Werner GATO DE PATIN 10 t Construido del acero pesado ...
columbus.craigslist.org/bfs/1018167023.html - Páginas similares
DIBUTIL TIN OXIDEEntrada por los cuatro costados con patín y montacargas. ..... hydraulic fluids, líquidos para aparatos hidráulicos. hydraulic jack, gato hidráulico, ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/pr3/Dibutil+Tin+Oxide.htm - 539k - En caché - Páginas similares
Transparencia - Portal del Gobierno del Estado de Aguascalientes ...HYDRAULIC JACK. 16834. DIF. DIF. EN-CU-002. ENCUADERNADORA. IBICO. FINICHING TOUCH. NCP0170. 16835. DIF. DIF. EN-ME-009. ENGARGOLADORA ...
www.aguascalientes.gob.mx/transparencia/buengobierno/patrim... - 465k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 17:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
19 mins
  -> Hi Eileen: Thx & have a great "finde". :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water distribution network skids


Explanation:
In industrial contexts, "patin" is often skid, a platform for mounting package equipment.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/energy_power_ge...

"In addition we have a large in-house manufacturing facility for water treatment plant and distribution skids."
http://www.pharmaceutical-technology.com/contractors/water_t...

"Burt Process' Pure Plus family of ultrapure water systems represent the industry's most complete line of generation and distribution equipment in advanced design as skid-mounted modules."

"Purified water generation systems, Purified water storage tanks, Purified water distribution and sanitization skids, CIP skids, SIP skids, Multi column Water distillation and pure steam generator system,"
http://www.tradekey.com/profile_view/uid/781785/Doshion-Ltd-...

"Various other pieces of equipment included an oily water separator, a two stage duplex fuel oil filter, fuel oil booster skids, high pressure water injection skids, ammonia flow control and heater skids, and opacity monitors."
http://www.waldron.com/newsletter/index.html

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287