ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Programa de Necesidades

English translation: "Design parameters"

15:43 Mar 10, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Programa de Necesidades
Hello,
Any good English terms for the this phrase? Construction requirements??
Thanks in advance.
AFerroni
Spain
English translation:"Design parameters"
Explanation:
Traiga la lista de necesidades del cliente, las especificaciones previstas, ... Lea THE TAGUCHI APPROACH TO PARAMETER DESIGN por Byrne y Taguchi. ...
mit.ocw.universia.net/15-783JProduct-Design-and-DevelopmentSpring2002/OcwWeb/...Design.../index.htm - 117k - En caché - Páginas similares
VOLUMEN 18 NQuality management system in construction design offices: A review in the brasilian context ... toda vez que enfoca las necesidades de los clientes, las relaciones bien ... calidad, programa brasileño de calidad, productividad en el hábitat. .... It provides a procedure to obtain the parameters in the Equations ...
web.ing.puc.cl/~ric/VOLUMEN%2021-2.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
Tutorial Poser 7 Vestido para Lilian ´s Design por Africa GraphicsActivamos Parameters Dials (siempre nos aseguramos que en la ventana Dials ... de la izquierda)y la moveremos según nuestras necesidades hasta que tengamos ...
www.africagraphics.net/poser7-vestido/poser7-vestido.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] INFLUENCE OF RESEARCH ON COST OF ENGINEERING PROJECTSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
realistic design parameters which reduced the likelihood of waste if too ... particularmente importante en la América Latina, donde las necesidades son .... Un programa de investigaciones y ensayos puede afectar materialmente el costo ...
bvsde.per.paho.org/bvsacd/scan/002620/002620-06.pdf - Páginas similares
Untitled DocumentAnaliza dos ejemplos de programas de estudio de Ingeniería Química .... in order to determine the anaerobic treatment design parameters for different effluents. ... un proceso de reciclado ajustado a las necesidades y medios locales. ...
www.aiqu.org.uy/publicaciones/revistas/revistas/r19resumen.... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CRITERIOS Y PARÁMETROS DE DISEÑO EN REDES DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE RIEGO ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
New approaches and design parameters must be used. .... programas de simulación hidráulica, como el EPANET (Rossman, 1997) se estudia su ... la época más desfavorable para abastecer las necesidades hídricas de las 469 ha de ...
www.aeipro.com/congresos/2000_1/pdf/AB15.pdf - Páginas similares
Salud Pública de México - National Health Survey 2000: design and ...Biological samples were taken for clinical tests as well as for measuring biological and somatometric parameters. MATERIAL AND METHODS: The sample design of ...
www.scielosp.org/scielo.php?pid=S0036-36342007000900015&scr... - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares
de A ESPECIAL - 2007 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
2G N.43 Kazuhiro Kojima - Dialnet... that configure these design strategies, parameters such as wind, light, ... de los usuarios y la propia flexibilidad en los programas de necesidades, .... The situation in terms of design concepts and ideas in architecture is no ...
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/libro?codigo=313023 - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
01-126. Concurso Centro Cultural en BenidormEn cuanto a las relaciones funcionales del programa de necesidades se establecen los ... the following orientative parameters are established:. ACTIVITY. ... impacting and original architectural design, presenting at the same time a ...
www.via-arquitectura.net/01/01-126.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] El proyecto acústico y arquitectónico: Análisis comparado desde ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
7 Nov 2008 ... temporal and concept orders as evaluative parameters. ... Considering the design process as an intellectual contextualized .... Determinación: es lo conformado por el programa de necesidades básicas entendidas ...
www.sea-acustica.es/Buenos_Aires_2008/a-099.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-03-11 01:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
In the end I decided to use Design Brief. Thanks for the suggestion.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[Construction] Schedule Requirements
Kathryn Litherland
4"Design parameters"
eski
4Request schedule / Items request schedule
bmtraducciones
4needs schedule
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needs schedule


Explanation:
This is a possibility ...

This paper describes a modified version of the MRC Needs for Care Schedule (the Cardinal Needs Schedule), for measuring needs for psychiatric and social ...
www.find-health-articles.com/rec_pub_7480440-the-cardinal-n... - 24k

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[Construction] Schedule Requirements


Explanation:
CONSTRUCTION SCHEDULE REQUIREMENTS. 3 of 4 with the understanding that the related task item is not fully resolved. 3. Activity / Task Description ...
www.constructionscheduling.com/forms/specifications/Constru...

Construction Schedule Requirements (Projects Values < $5 Million)
Construction Schedule Requirements. (Projects Values < $5 Million). General. This special provision addresses program controls/scheduling procedures that ...
www.scdot.org/doing/pdfs/Sup_Specs/04-11-29.pdf

"
SECTION 01125
COORDINATION AND CONSTRUCTION SCHEDULE REQUIREMENTS "
estimating.robcon.com/Costco_Warrenton_Gas_Station_Decommission/Public/Specs/.../WOGasDecom01125_2007-04-10.pdf

http://books.google.com/books?id=bFwYlifioh0C&pg=RA1-PA154

"compliance with schedule requirements. At the beginning of the project, the subcontractor will have been advised of the overall construction schedule and the time frame(s) in which they are expected to perform their work.."

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Request schedule / Items request schedule


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-03-10 16:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome


    Reference: http://www.tsl.state.tx.us/agency/budget/4a.pdf
bmtraducciones
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Design parameters"


Explanation:
Traiga la lista de necesidades del cliente, las especificaciones previstas, ... Lea THE TAGUCHI APPROACH TO PARAMETER DESIGN por Byrne y Taguchi. ...
mit.ocw.universia.net/15-783JProduct-Design-and-DevelopmentSpring2002/OcwWeb/...Design.../index.htm - 117k - En caché - Páginas similares
VOLUMEN 18 NQuality management system in construction design offices: A review in the brasilian context ... toda vez que enfoca las necesidades de los clientes, las relaciones bien ... calidad, programa brasileño de calidad, productividad en el hábitat. .... It provides a procedure to obtain the parameters in the Equations ...
web.ing.puc.cl/~ric/VOLUMEN%2021-2.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
Tutorial Poser 7 Vestido para Lilian ´s Design por Africa GraphicsActivamos Parameters Dials (siempre nos aseguramos que en la ventana Dials ... de la izquierda)y la moveremos según nuestras necesidades hasta que tengamos ...
www.africagraphics.net/poser7-vestido/poser7-vestido.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] INFLUENCE OF RESEARCH ON COST OF ENGINEERING PROJECTSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
realistic design parameters which reduced the likelihood of waste if too ... particularmente importante en la América Latina, donde las necesidades son .... Un programa de investigaciones y ensayos puede afectar materialmente el costo ...
bvsde.per.paho.org/bvsacd/scan/002620/002620-06.pdf - Páginas similares
Untitled DocumentAnaliza dos ejemplos de programas de estudio de Ingeniería Química .... in order to determine the anaerobic treatment design parameters for different effluents. ... un proceso de reciclado ajustado a las necesidades y medios locales. ...
www.aiqu.org.uy/publicaciones/revistas/revistas/r19resumen.... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CRITERIOS Y PARÁMETROS DE DISEÑO EN REDES DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE RIEGO ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
New approaches and design parameters must be used. .... programas de simulación hidráulica, como el EPANET (Rossman, 1997) se estudia su ... la época más desfavorable para abastecer las necesidades hídricas de las 469 ha de ...
www.aeipro.com/congresos/2000_1/pdf/AB15.pdf - Páginas similares
Salud Pública de México - National Health Survey 2000: design and ...Biological samples were taken for clinical tests as well as for measuring biological and somatometric parameters. MATERIAL AND METHODS: The sample design of ...
www.scielosp.org/scielo.php?pid=S0036-36342007000900015&scr... - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares
de A ESPECIAL - 2007 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
2G N.43 Kazuhiro Kojima - Dialnet... that configure these design strategies, parameters such as wind, light, ... de los usuarios y la propia flexibilidad en los programas de necesidades, .... The situation in terms of design concepts and ideas in architecture is no ...
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/libro?codigo=313023 - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
01-126. Concurso Centro Cultural en BenidormEn cuanto a las relaciones funcionales del programa de necesidades se establecen los ... the following orientative parameters are established:. ACTIVITY. ... impacting and original architectural design, presenting at the same time a ...
www.via-arquitectura.net/01/01-126.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] El proyecto acústico y arquitectónico: Análisis comparado desde ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
7 Nov 2008 ... temporal and concept orders as evaluative parameters. ... Considering the design process as an intellectual contextualized .... Determinación: es lo conformado por el programa de necesidades básicas entendidas ...
www.sea-acustica.es/Buenos_Aires_2008/a-099.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-03-11 01:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124
Grading comment
In the end I decided to use Design Brief. Thanks for the suggestion.