KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

sistemas de distribución de agua , fría y caliente/tubería de polibutileno

English translation: hot and cold water distribution system in polybutylene pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de distribución de agua, fría y caliente, en tuberia de polibutileno
English translation:hot and cold water distribution system in polybutylene pipe
Entered by: Nikki Graham

10:51 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de distribución de agua , fría y caliente/tubería de polibutileno
Estoy traduciendo una memoria de calidades de una vivienda. En la sección de AGUA CALIENTE, dice así:
"Los sistemas de distribución de agua´, fría y caliente, se realizarán mediante tuberías de POLIBUTILENO".
gnomo
hot and cold water distribution systems
Explanation:
polybutylene pipes
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias Mil.
P.S. La foto del niño es genial!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hot and cold water distribution systems
Nikki Graham
4water distribution systems, hot and cold, polybutylene piping
Jacqueline van der Spek
4Cold and hot water´s distribution systems / polybutylene pipeDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hot and cold water distribution systems


Explanation:
polybutylene pipes

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1726
Grading comment
Gracias Mil.
P.S. La foto del niño es genial!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cold and hot water´s distribution systems / polybutylene pipe


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxtazdog: never with 's
23 mins
  -> ok, Thanks!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water distribution systems, hot and cold, polybutylene piping


Explanation:
sistemas de distribución de agua = water distribution systems
fría y caliente = cold and hot
tubería de polibutileno = polybutylene piping

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4