KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

maestro constructor

English translation: master builder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maestro constructor
English translation:master builder
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

14:05 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: maestro constructor
...tanto su diseño como la construcción son atribuidas al célebre maestro constructor...
trans_02
master builder
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9master builder
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1construction master
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction master


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 mins
  -> Gracias Gordana

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
master builder


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes
17 mins

agree  Nicholas Hogg
47 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans
1 hr

agree  Wenke Geddert
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
1 hr

agree  Becky Spangle
1 hr

agree  Martin Harvey
4 hrs

agree  Jorge Rubino
6 hrs