ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

faldones

English translation: skirtings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:faldones
English translation:skirtings
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:32 May 27, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: faldones
Compactador neumático equipado con motor Cummins
C/rops, rotativo, faldones y sistema de riego
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
skirtings
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aprons or skirtsmmmurphy
3skirtings
telefpro


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skirtings


Explanation:
hope it helps

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aprons or skirts


Explanation:
Beigbeder has both

mmmurphy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English