KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

engrafado

English translation: welding/soldering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:engrafado
English translation:welding/soldering
Entered by: Sonia Gomes

00:37 Mar 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: engrafado
se refiere a la tecnica usada para unir metales
anovaro
Welding
Explanation:
This is all I can think of when uniting metals

Sonia
Selected response from:

Sonia Gomes
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Welding
Sonia Gomes
3bottling
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3soldering
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soldering


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bottling


Explanation:
I believe this could be it. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Welding


Explanation:
This is all I can think of when uniting metals

Sonia

Sonia Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!