KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

una cara vista

English translation: an uncovered side/face


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una cara vista
English translation:an uncovered side/face
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

15:05 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / paredes
Spanish term or phrase: una cara vista
pared de bloque de hormigón (1 cara vista)

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
an uncovered side/face
Explanation:
una opción según Larousse
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2an uncovered side/face
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3facadeMauricioV


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
an uncovered side/face


Explanation:
una opción según Larousse

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias David

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs
  -> Te lo agradezco Nora

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facade


Explanation:
Otra opción.

MauricioV
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish