ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

tiroleta

English translation: plaster applicator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tiroleta
English translation:plaster applicator
Entered by: Irecu

04:37 Jul 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tiroleta
construcción (México)
Irecu
plaster applicator
Explanation:
http://www.industry-portal.com/equ/_e__44gm.htm
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
no tengo más palabras para ti, la seguimos mañana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plaster applicator
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
1tape
Tom2004


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tape


Explanation:
just another guess but maybe the web sight will help you! http://www.aislantes.com.mx/contenido/hprod acusticote.html

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plaster applicator


Explanation:
http://www.industry-portal.com/equ/_e__44gm.htm

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
no tengo más palabras para ti, la seguimos mañana