KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

compatibilización

English translation: consistency / compatibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compatibilización
English translation:consistency / compatibility
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:12 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / contract
Spanish term or phrase: compatibilización
En cuanto al Alcantarillado, las Obras Generales comprenden, básicamente, la instalación de colectores de alcantarillado principales del distrito.
El proyecto también comprende su ***compatibilización*** con el estudio de sectorización elaborado por otra firma Consultora.
Lida Garcia
Peru
consistency / compatibility
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias, Smarttrans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consistency / compatibility
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5compatibilization
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compatibilización
consistency / compatibility


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
gracias, Smarttrans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
18 mins
  -> gracias etale

agree  Roxana Cortijo
34 mins
  -> gracias Roxana

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compatibilización
compatibilization


Explanation:
Suena raro, pero existe.

EURE (Santiago) - <B>El transporte urbano entre la globalizaci B ...
... the transport services and making more difficult the compatibilization of contradictory ...
de los servicios y dificultándose la compatibilización de intereses ...
www.scielo.cl/ scielo.php?pid=S0250-71611998007100003&script=sci_arttext&tlng=es - 101k - 8 Dic 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

REVELE®-Revista de la Facultad de Ingeniería de la UCV
... estudiar, mediante la caracterización mecánica y morfológica, la compatibilización
y posible ... has as objectives to study the compatibilization and possible ...
revele.ing.ucv.ve/revele/Indice/RIA.asp?Id=94 - 31k


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31