KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas,

English translation: spanish maritime works recommendations & regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas
English translation:spanish maritime works recommendations & regulations
Entered by: Fuseila

16:36 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas,
Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas, establecen criterios de protección durante las obras para inicios de avería en diques.

An insurance document dealing with water purification plant.
SMLS
Ireland
spanish maritime works recommendations & regulations
Explanation:
R.O.M. = Recomendaciones de obras marítimas

staticPage
Presentación General. Antecedentes sobre Normas ROM Marco para el desarrollo
del Programa ROM. ... Estructura Organizativa para las Normas ROM. ...
www.puertos.es/pageServlet?dummyParam=true& pageId=1038992155498&catId=1026721377064&langId=1

CanalEconomia.com - Canal de Economía
... técnico favorable del ente público Puertos del Estado, que ha certificado el
cumplimiento de las Recomendaciones de Obras Marítimas (Normas ROM) para estos ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-09 16:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.canariasahora.com/ceconomia/editar_ noticia.asp?idnoticia=53635&idtemageneral=4
(se me olvidó el link)
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spanish maritime works recommendations & regulationsFuseila
5RECOMENDACIONES DE OBRASMARÍTIMAS (ROM)David Brown


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas,
RECOMENDACIONES DE OBRASMARÍTIMAS (ROM)


Explanation:
RECOMENDACIONES DE OBRASMARÍTIMAS (ROM

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Las Normas R.O.M. Españolas,
spanish maritime works recommendations & regulations


Explanation:
R.O.M. = Recomendaciones de obras marítimas

staticPage
Presentación General. Antecedentes sobre Normas ROM Marco para el desarrollo
del Programa ROM. ... Estructura Organizativa para las Normas ROM. ...
www.puertos.es/pageServlet?dummyParam=true& pageId=1038992155498&catId=1026721377064&langId=1

CanalEconomia.com - Canal de Economía
... técnico favorable del ente público Puertos del Estado, que ha certificado el
cumplimiento de las Recomendaciones de Obras Marítimas (Normas ROM) para estos ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-09 16:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.canariasahora.com/ceconomia/editar_ noticia.asp?idnoticia=53635&idtemageneral=4
(se me olvidó el link)

Fuseila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: !!! OK..I didn't translate it !!!!
8 mins
  -> thank you David