KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica

English translation: not only because we have seen graphic documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica
English translation: not only because we have seen graphic documentation
Entered by: SMLS

17:01 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica
No mantenemos reserva alguna al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica del estado de los elementos afectados sino porque la inspección efectuada nos ha permitido apreciar un estado del conjunto en consonancia con la situación preexistente.

Need help with this section please.
SMLS
Ireland
not only because we have seen graphic documentation
Explanation:
We harbor no doubts whatsoever regarding this issue, not only because we have seen graphic documentation of the state of the affected items, but also because the inspection performed allowed us to compare the overall state in relation with the pre-existing condition.
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4not only because we have seen graphic documentation
George Rabel
3in this regard, not only for our familiarity/knowledge with the graphic documentation... but for...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica
in this regard, not only for our familiarity/knowledge with the graphic documentation... but for...


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica
not only because we have seen graphic documentation


Explanation:
We harbor no doubts whatsoever regarding this issue, not only because we have seen graphic documentation of the state of the affected items, but also because the inspection performed allowed us to compare the overall state in relation with the pre-existing condition.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thanks