KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dirección de obra

English translation: project/construction manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dirección de obra
English translation:project/construction manager
Entered by: Beatriz Carusiello

02:27 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil construction
Spanish term or phrase: dirección de obra
se trata de la dirección de una obra de construcción civil. Menciona indistintamente a la dirección de obra o al director de obra
Beatriz Carusiello
project/construction manager
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4project/construction manager
bigedsenior
4works management
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dirección de obra
project/construction manager


Explanation:
HTH.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
3 mins

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
1 hr

agree  Nikki Graham: and project management...
7 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirección de obra
works management


Explanation:
Otra opción. Saludos =:)


    Reference: http://www.inocsa.es/inocsa/ingles/realGeologia.htm
    Reference: http://www.inocsa.es/inocsa/realGeologia.htm#
Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4