KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cooking / Culinary

pañuelitos de salmón ahumado

English translation: Smoked salmon pancakes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
English translation:Smoked salmon pancakes
Entered by: xxxldd

12:39 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
?
xxxldd
Smoked salmon pancakes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4smoked salmon triangles
Paula Morabito
3 +1Smoked salmon pancakes
Nitza Ramos
4smoked salmon parcels
Helen Provart
4smoked salmon dumplings
Cecilia Della Croce
3smoked salmon pockets
marybro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Smoked salmon pancakes


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish: A light, thin pancake filled with smoked salmon
2 hrs
  -> Thanks franglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
smoked salmon dumplings


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
smoked salmon parcels


Explanation:
Just another option!

Helen Provart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
smoked salmon triangles


Explanation:
[PDF] Parties & Events 2004Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... tartlets Mini Cumberland sausages with honey and mustard dip Chicken satay with peanut dip Bruschetta with roasted peppers Smoked salmon triangles on rye ...
www.digbytrout.co.uk/units/michaelhouse/mhouse_04.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares


CPBS Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Crab & Cream Cheese Tartlets£0.75. Mini Choux Buns filled with Tuna Mayonnaise £0.75. Smoked Salmon Triangles£0.95. Fresh Salmon & Dill Cups£0.85. ...
www.cpbs.co.uk/mainstream4.htm - 36k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Business caterers London - London's Flying Chef - corporate ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 1.60. Dim sum selection with a Chinese dipping sauce (3), £1.60. Smoked salmon triangles with dill on brown bread (2), £1.60. Mini ...
www.lfchef.co.uk/extra.html - 21k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Red Table Menu - [ Traduzca esta página ]... vietnamese summer rolls. shrimp and scallop ceviche on cucumber. smoked salmon triangles with creme fraiche and dill. chilled shrimp with assorted dipping sauces ...
www.redtablecatering.com/menu.html - 11k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] CONFERENCE FACILITIES ATFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... MENU 1 Selection of freshly made Sandwiches and Baguettes Crisps and Savories Spicy Chicken Wings with Barbeque Sauce Smoked Salmon Triangles Sausage Rolls ...
www.courtyarddining.co.uk/CONFERENCE FACILITIES.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares


Salmon Specialties - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Salmon Specialties 24 Salmon Appetizers 8 oz, Salmon Specialties 24 Salmon Appetizers 8 oz Smoked salmon triangles filled with red pepper and vegetable cream ...
www.caviarideas.com/sasp.html - 40k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Eden Catering - Canapes - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Pineapple; Egg, olive on Rye with Anchovy; Brie and Strawberry en croute; Smoked Salmon Triangles with lemon. All $1.50 each. Potato ...
www.edencatering.co.nz/page.aspx?pageid=91 - 43k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Holiday Inn, FtFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Chicken Champignon Phyllo Triangles Filled With Spinach and Feta Cheese Vegetable Spring Rolls with a Sweet Plum Dipping Sauce Smoked Salmon Triangles with a ...
www.holidayinnftlauderdale.com/menus/tableservice.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares


24 Salmon Appetizers 8 oz - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 8 Smoked salmon rolls filled with lemon and crack black pepper cream cheese; 8 Smoked salmon triangles filled with red pepper and vegetable cream cheese Ready ...
caviarmore.com/ProductInfo.aspx?productid=021013 - 41k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Guthrie Castle corporate event and wedding venue in Scotland - [ Traduzca esta página ]Gruyere & Chutney Croissants Smoked Salmon Triangles Pumpernickel & Gruyere Squares Prawn Profiteroles Worcestershire Mushroom Rolls Smoked Mackerel ...
www.guthriecastle.com/docs/menus.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pañuelitos de salmón ahumado
smoked salmon pockets


Explanation:
Here's a recipe using refrigerated pie crust to wrap the salmon with vegetables
http://www.justsmokedsalmon.com/recipes.htm

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4