KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cooking / Culinary

organización de la producción

English translation: production streamlining / optimization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organización de la producción
English translation:production streamlining / optimization
Entered by: Alejandra Morales-Rondon

01:31 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / organización de la producción
Spanish term or phrase: organización de la producción
Hola a todos!

Estoy haciendo la traducción de un manual de procedimientos de un restaurant y no sé como traducir: organización de la producción.

Production organization? la verdad no me gusta, me gustaría saber sus posibles traducciones.

Muchas gracias!
Alejandra Morales-Rondon
Canada
production streamlining / optimization
Explanation:
Opciones
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
:-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4output procedure
Michael Powers (PhD)
4production streamlining / optimization
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production streamlining / optimization


Explanation:
Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
:-D

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output procedure


Explanation:

billtrippe.com
Document Output Procedure. The OPS/OPF 2.0 documents are currently .... The Taunton Press' magazines, such as Fine Cooking, Fine Woodworking and Fine ...
www.billtrippe.com/archives/2006/12/ - 64k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
FDScript Programming Guide
Each formatted output procedure takes an arbitrary number of arguments and ...... "skin"}) [fdscript] (morphrule "cooking" rules roots) "cook" [fdscript] ...
www.framerd.org/docs/fdscript-guide.html - 118k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Proteus: Visual Analogy in Problem Solving
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
target problem, where the output procedure is a sequence of s-images and ...... CHEF [28] is a case-based reasoner that adapts cooking recipies from a ...
www.jimdavies.org/.../artificial-intelligence/2005/JimDavie... - Similar pages - Note this
Download Extended Stored Procedure component 1 Free Trial ...
... Procs for SQL Server with ease: * Control over input/output procedure parameters. ... Time your dinner cooking with flexible notifiers. Simple to use. ...
www.soft32.com/download_21369.html - 70k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
What’s New in CALCMENU 2006 v7.1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Users can now type the Preparation and Cooking. Tip/Advise for recipes. ... A new and improved Automatic Output procedure is one of the highlights of ...
www.eg-software.com/login/downloaddoc.aspx?dcode=474 - Similar pages - Note this
Software Download: Write A Business Plan
... Microsoft SQL Server with ease: * Control over input/output procedure parameters. .... Warehouse, Restaurant set up (table, server, cooking instruction, ...
www.sharewareconnection.com/titles/write-a-business-plan13.... - 92k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Cobol : From Micro to Mainframe (3rd Edition) is available from ...
Cooking. Crafts & Hobbies. Drama. Education. Family,Relationships. Fiction .... Input Procedure/Output Procedure Option. Comparing Options. Merge Statement. ...
www.bestprices.com/cgi-bin/vlink/0130858498.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Nuclear stress in eastern Benue-Kwa (Niger-Congo)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Kaye 1988), both because it’s evaluated in a global output procedure (economy/OT) and ..... ‘…is cooking sweet potato(es) for her/him’ [‘her/him’ = n] ...
people.bu.edu/manfredi/nsrEasternBK.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113