KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

mecha gorro

English translation: cap streaks / cap frosting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecha gorro
English translation:cap streaks / cap frosting
Entered by: xxxtazdog

08:09 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: mecha gorro
A service offered by a beautyshop, apparently a kind of hair streaking or highlight:

"Mechas gorro"
Daniel Burns
cap streaks / cap frosting
Explanation:
See refs. here:

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="cap streaks"

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="cap frosting"
Selected response from:

xxxtazdog
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cap strandssym
4cap streaks / cap frostingxxxtazdog


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cap streaks / cap frosting


Explanation:
See refs. here:

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="cap streaks"

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="cap frosting"

xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cap strands


Explanation:
..

sym
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish