KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

proximidad de comercio

English translation: proximity to trade points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proximidad de comercio
English translation:proximity to trade points
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

23:42 Jun 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: proximidad de comercio
Listed as one of the objectives/strategies for sustainable economic development.
Joanna
proximity to trade points
Explanation:
I believe this is what they mean...PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Perfect. Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5commerce proximity.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4proximity to the markets (they serve)
Xenia Wong
4proximity to trade points
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proximity to trade points


Explanation:
I believe this is what they mean...PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Perfect. Many thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proximity to the markets (they serve)


Explanation:
Without further context...this is an option.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commerce proximity.


Explanation:
EXP. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish