KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

lógica económica

English translation: economic logic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lógica económica
English translation:economic logic
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

14:51 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: lógica económica
Comes from a paragraph written in answer to the question 'What is economic balance'?

Se basa en una actividad económica sostenible: aquella que surge tras internalizar en la LÓGICA ECONÓMICA aquellos efectos (sociales, ambientales, consumo de recursos locales) externos a la lógica del mercado.
Joanna
economic logics
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Great! Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4economic logics
Clare Macnamara
4logic of economicskostan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lógica económica
economic logics


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Great! Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: logic.......:-))
18 mins
  -> In singular then? Ok thanks a mill Xen

agree  Fanny_C: Sí, sí....logic...
21 mins
  -> Ok, Fanny, gracias!!

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: 62,800 hits for "economic logic."
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Muriel. Yep, logic not logics.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lógica económica
logic of economics


Explanation:
see also link below


    Reference: http://econ.ucalgary.ca/programs/undergrad/ES/2-whatis.htm
kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12