KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida de productividad económi

English translation: Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida de productividad económi
English translation:Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:04 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida de productividad económi
Dentro de los productos que se espera obtener con la ejecución de un proyecto, se ubican los siguientes:

Análisis de sedimentación en el río

Análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida en productividad económica provocada por la erosión

¿Alguien me puede dar una mano? Tengo la idea pero tanta palabra me hizo un nudo para expresarlo en inglés!

Graaaacias! ;)

Hellen
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity
Explanation:
Análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida en productividad económica provocada por la erosión

Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity caused by (the) erosion

Siendo "erosión" a secas, sin 'the", siendo "erosión de" algo, con "the".

Nudo deshecho.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity
Henry Hinds
4Ver...
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity


Explanation:
Análisis cuantitativo del valor monetario de la pérdida en productividad económica provocada por la erosión

Quantitative analysis of the monetary value of the loss in economic productivity caused by (the) erosion

Siendo "erosión" a secas, sin 'the", siendo "erosión de" algo, con "the".

Nudo deshecho.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Garci.

agree  Joost Elshoff
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joost.

agree  Ronnie McKee
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ronnie.

agree  Sarah Brenchley
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sarah.

agree  fabio_torn
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fabio.

agree  silviantonia
2 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver...


Explanation:
Una opción


"Quantitative analysis of the cash value of the loss in economic productivity caused by erosion."

O para evitar tantos "of the":

"Quantitative analysis of the cash value assigned to the loss in economic productivity caused by erosion."




open url - [ Traduzca esta página ]... are troublesome: I'm told my budget worsens a recession, hurts retailers near the New Hampshire border and exacerbates a loss in economic productivity. ...
www.governing.com/archive/2003/dec/games.txt - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


The Geneva Forum on Health - SY17 - Challenges in Long-Term Drug ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]There is notably a loss in economic productivity due to the 1.7 million annual deaths caused by TB, with most of the victims being economically productive ...
www.genevahealthforum.com/reports/46 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Estimating Economic Loss Due to Shortfall in Capacity of National ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
(3) loss in economic productivity due to passenger delays that result from flight delays and cancellations. This model is explicitly designed for ...
www.mdt.mt.gov/research/docs/trb_cd/Files/06-2909.pdf - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16