KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

organismo único de Infraestructura

English translation: single infrastructure body or authority


20:28 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: organismo único de Infraestructura
El nombre de un organismo que nuclee todo lo referente a infraestructura
Guillermina Canale
English translation:single infrastructure body or authority
Explanation:
I prefer "authority" but it depends on context
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unique infrastructure organizationAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4sole governing body/entity
Edward Tully
4single infrastructure body or authorityxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unique infrastructure organization


Explanation:
The Unique Benefits and Characteristics of NLR
... establishing and maintaining a unique nationwide network infrastructure that ... an organization; and yet others involve several entities including NLR. ...
www.nlr.net/benefits/ - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single infrastructure body or authority


Explanation:
I prefer "authority" but it depends on context

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias CMJ!!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole governing body/entity


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda!