KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

patente de revalida

English translation: Revalidation Patent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patente de revalida
English translation:Revalidation Patent
Entered by: Stephen Carlin

10:25 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: patente de revalida
Contexto:
"Al tiempo en que ... (nombre de empesa) presentó la solicitud de patente de reválida, el ordenamiento jurídico argentiono ...

También en el nombre de una publicación de Andrés Moncayo Von Hase: "Patentes de reválida - patentes de invención. Diez años de jurisprudencia.
Stephen Carlin
Revalidation Patent
Explanation:
Patente de revalidação
Selected response from:

Adriana de Araújo Sobota
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks, Adriana. This is definitely the correct answer in the context of my text.

Cheers,
Steve
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Revalidation Patent
Adriana de Araújo Sobota
5patent renewal
bigedsenior
4ratification/confirmation/validation//patent/license
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revalidation Patent


Explanation:
Patente de revalidação


    Reference: http://www.ladas.com/BULLETINS/2002/0202Bulletin/ArgentinaRe...
Adriana de Araújo Sobota
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Adriana. This is definitely the correct answer in the context of my text.

Cheers,
Steve

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon: yessss
14 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratification/confirmation/validation//patent/license


Explanation:
As per the Alcaraz varó Hughes Legal Dictionary.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patent renewal


Explanation:
PATENT RENEWAL. Retaining patents can be a particularly complex and arduous task, ... send out orders of payment for renewal directly on National Patent ...
www.ngpatent.com/Inglese/NGPATSERVER/patent_renewal.htm

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57