KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

instrumento formal de fidelización

English translation: a formal tool to foster loyalty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instrumento formal de fidelización
English translation:a formal tool to foster loyalty
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

14:21 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Social Economy Enterprise
Spanish term or phrase: instrumento formal de fidelización
In an analysis of company resources:

"A los que busca fidelizar mediante una respuesta de calidad, el posicionamiento en un nicho de mercado en el que presenta una posición dominante (las administraciones públicas por sí solas no son capaces de proveer adecuadamente estos servicios en esta zona marginal por el momento), la movilación de capitales intangibles que la hacen más necesaria (legitimidad, capital relacional a nivel de barrio, ciudad, provincia,región e incluso Europeo) y, quizás la medida más novedosa, la creación de un **insturmento formal de fidelización:**

Gracias!

femme
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
a formal tool to foster loyalty
Explanation:
Thanks to others for suggesting "loyalty"
Selected response from:

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a formal tool to foster loyaltyMiguel Carrión Álvarez
4official organization for (customer) loyaltyMaría Paoloni
4official (customer) loyalty tool
Benedicte Taillard
3 +1specific/methodical/effective (customer) loyalty instrument
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific/methodical/effective (customer) loyalty instrument


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: You loyal professional!!!
10 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official (customer) loyalty tool


Explanation:
si se trata de fidelizacion a nivel comercial es customer loyalty! pero este texto!!!!!.....ouf!!!

Benedicte Taillard
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official organization for (customer) loyalty


Explanation:
I belive "instrumento" ios referring to an "organization".

María Paoloni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a formal tool to foster loyalty


Explanation:
Thanks to others for suggesting "loyalty"

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel!