KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

interligencia

English translation: Territorial intelligence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inteligencia territorial
English translation:Territorial intelligence
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

21:36 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Economics / Social Economy Enterprise
Spanish term or phrase: interligencia
"...es promotor o agente clave de distintas redes relacionadas con el desarrollo de zonas degradadas: Red Andaluza de Lucha contra la Pobreza, Federación SURGE, Asociación de Empresa de Inserción de Andalucía EIDA) y la Red de **Interligencia** Territorial.

Gracias!

femme
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Territorial intelligence
Explanation:
If you google "interligencia" you will find plenty of hits -- but they all seem to be typos. I think territorial intelligence would be correct, though I'm no expert on the matter.
Selected response from:

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Widenmann!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4national information resource network
bigedsenior
2 +2Territorial intelligenceNikolaj Widenmann
3interconnection
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interconnection


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Territorial intelligence


Explanation:
If you google "interligencia" you will find plenty of hits -- but they all seem to be typos. I think territorial intelligence would be correct, though I'm no expert on the matter.


    Reference: http://www.territorial-intelligence.eu/?file=editorial&lang=...
    Reference: http://www.territorial-intelligence.eu/?file=editorial&lang=...
Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Widenmann!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Carrión Álvarez
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day50 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national information resource network


Explanation:
So it seems!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57