KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

"DIEZ MILLONES TRESCIENTOS DOCE MIL QUINIENTOS"

English translation: Ten million three hundred and twelve thousand five hundred


10:13 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: "DIEZ MILLONES TRESCIENTOS DOCE MIL QUINIENTOS"
hOLA,
A VECES ME LIO CON LAS CIFRAS, NECESITARÍA CONFIRMAR CÓMO TRADUCIR "DIEZ MILLONES TRESCIENTOS DOCE MIL QUINIENTOS"
MUCHAS GRACIAS
rgamez
English translation:Ten million three hundred and twelve thousand five hundred
Explanation:
This is it
Selected response from:

Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ten million three hundred and twelve thousand five hundred
Wil Hardman
3 -2Ten million three hundred thousand and five hundred (Pesos)
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Ten million three hundred thousand and five hundred (Pesos)


Explanation:
10,300,500. I think this is it.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Wil Hardman: You missed out the twelve thousand :)
5 mins
  -> Yes. Too long.

disagree  Dr. Andrew Frankland: Number missing
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
\"DIEZ MILLONES TRESCIENTOS DOCE MIL QUINIENTOS\"
Ten million three hundred and twelve thousand five hundred


Explanation:
This is it

Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland: Indeed it is.
1 min
  -> Thanks Dr. Andrew

agree  Edward Tully
21 mins

agree  Gabriela Mejías
35 mins