KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

una problemática y casuística amplia

English translation: a wide variety of problems and cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una problemática y casuística amplia
English translation:a wide variety of problems and cases
Entered by: Barbara Thomas

11:49 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / copyright definition
Spanish term or phrase: una problemática y casuística amplia
La imposibilidad de definir los derechos de propiedad, en algunos casos, o su definición difusa, en otros, da lugar a **una problemática y casuística amplia** (a las que ha prestado gran interés el análisis económico en el último medio siglo) que en todos los casos comparte un común denominador: el funcionamiento ineficiente del mercado puede llevar, en ocasiones, a su desaparición.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
a wide variety of problems and cases
Explanation:
Also situations instead of cases.
Selected response from:

Barbara Thomas
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Barbara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a wide variety of problems and reasons/causesCarmen Smith
4a wide variety of problems and cases
Barbara Thomas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a wide variety of problems and cases


Explanation:
Also situations instead of cases.

Barbara Thomas
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Barbara!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a wide variety of problems and reasons/causes


Explanation:
sug

Carmen Smith
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Almost there Carmen - but it's the result they are referring to here, not the 'cause or reason'