KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

cabe apreciar

English translation: it is worth noting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cabe apreciar
English translation:it is worth noting
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

20:28 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: cabe apreciar
Como comentario menos positivo también **cabe apreciar** en los últimos años una pérdida de intensidad en el ritmo de aumento del VABpm privado, lo que se traduce en la práctica estabilidad de las cifras de aportación al PIBpm nacional en el entorno del 3,6%.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
it is worth noting
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

LangSolutions
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for the help all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8it is worth notingLangSolutions
4bears notingMSuderman
4must be noticedVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
it is worth noting


Explanation:
suggestion

LangSolutions
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for the help all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Richard Cadena: This is what my mind flashed right away.
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  mavicmar: Absolutely agree!
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Remy Arce: very good Richard!
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Ivan Nieves: exactly!
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Alex Lago
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Marsha Wilkie: No doubt.
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
15 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
must be noticed


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bears noting


Explanation:
...it also bears noting that in recent years, there has been a decrease in the intensity...

MSuderman
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish