KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

recoge planteamientos

English translation: (to) gather issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recoger planteamientos
English translation:(to) gather issues
Entered by: Ramon Somoza

17:55 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: recoge planteamientos
El segundo tipo de factores recoge planteamientos hechos en algunas de las entrevistas e intenta sistematizarlos.
alebriones
gathers issues
Explanation:
Not necessarily suggestions, but also other potential approaches, ideas, or simply statements of fact for situations that may have no evident solution...
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gathers issues
Ramon Somoza
4gathers proposals/suggestions
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gathers proposals/suggestions


Explanation:
etc.

Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:58:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Web Services Architecture Working Group - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Task forces proposals. This section gathers proposals that have been
made by task forces that the Working Group created. These proposals ...
www.w3.org/2002/ws/arch/ - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

DR1 - Daily News 20 January 1998 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Book gathers proposals for development A document containing development proposals
made by different sectors during the past decade was placed into circulation ...
www.dr1.com/news/1998/dnews012098.shtml - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:59:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SFB 620 - Immunodeficiency: Clinical and Animal Models - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The SFB 620 gathers proposals on B cells associated immunodeficiencies as
wells as inherited and virus-induced T cell immunodeficiency models. ...
www.uniklinik-freiburg.de/k/med/arki/en/auw/sfb620.xml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gathers issues


Explanation:
Not necessarily suggestions, but also other potential approaches, ideas, or simply statements of fact for situations that may have no evident solution...

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4