KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

fuerza que se posó sobre

English translation: force that impacted


19:34 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: fuerza que se posó sobre
La otra fuerza que se posó sobre la producción mueblera fue el aumento de los costos internacionales de producción.
xxxjmf
English translation:force that impacted
Explanation:
I think this should be enough to convey the meaning. Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 19:56:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

force or factor...

Or that came into play:

Official Athletic Site of West Virginia University - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... was taken before making this decision. There are a number of factors
that came into play. First, based on accepted knowledge of ...
www.msnsportsnet.com/banner.cfm?clicked=124 - 30k - 1 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The pressure put onAnaviva
4force that impacted
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
force that impacted


Explanation:
I think this should be enough to convey the meaning. Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 19:56:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

force or factor...

Or that came into play:

Official Athletic Site of West Virginia University - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... was taken before making this decision. There are a number of factors
that came into play. First, based on accepted knowledge of ...
www.msnsportsnet.com/banner.cfm?clicked=124 - 30k - 1 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The pressure put on


Explanation:
...

Anaviva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish