KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

precio de venta en moneda nacional

English translation: Sales Price in National (domestic) Currency


21:21 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: precio de venta en moneda nacional
una disminución del precio de venta en moneda nacional
alebriones
English translation:Sales Price in National (domestic) Currency
Explanation:
A decrease in sales price in national currency
Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sale price in national currency
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1Sales Price in National (domestic) Currency
Carlos Diaz de Leon
5sale price in local currencyDavid Brown
4local currency sales price
Language & Culture Worldwide


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sale price in local currency


Explanation:
!

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sales Price in National (domestic) Currency


Explanation:
A decrease in sales price in national currency

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
3 mins
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sale price in national currency


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 21:26:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Consumer Education Web Site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1) Prices are not systematically marked on all products in Euro and in national
currency. ... 5.0 and 10 Euro in national currency but that is all. ...
www.consumereducation.org.uk/worksheets/ english/money/euro/03.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similar

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local currency sales price


Explanation:
a reduction in the local currency sales price

(another option)

Language & Culture Worldwide
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish