KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

acentiuados tintes jerárquicos

English translation: extreme hierarchical features, nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acentiuados tintes jerárquicos
English translation:extreme hierarchical features, nature
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:53 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: acentiuados tintes jerárquicos
Aunque no está claro que tanto se limitó el despliegue de una mayor eficiencia colectiva por efecto de los acentiuados tintes jerárquicos de la estructura productiva, si queda claro que el negocio como tal incurrió en una mayor vulnerabilidad al hacer depender la suerte de
xxxjmf
extreme hierarchical features, nature
Explanation:
acentiuados tintes jerárquicos

extreme hierarchical features or nature
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extreme hierarchical features, nature
Henry Hinds
4strongly hierarchical character
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extreme hierarchical features, nature


Explanation:
acentiuados tintes jerárquicos

extreme hierarchical features or nature


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
11 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acentuados tintes jerárquicos
strongly hierarchical character


Explanation:
PDF] Acrobat Distiller, Job 26
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... For systems with a strongly hierarchical character, this means that the law adopted will be incorporated by reference to its content at the level of ...
www.otif.org/otif/_defpdf/Etude_STI_APTU_e.pdf - Páginas similares

Sunday Times - insight - 04 Feb 2001 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... both inside and outside Parliament, would dearly like to fight this trend but are constrained by the party's strongly hierarchical character from speaking out ...
www.suntimes.co.za/2001/02/04/insight/in09.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Hierarchical Perspectives on Marine Complexities: Searching for ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Robert Rosen (1969:179): “Most, if not all, of the systems we are familiar with which exhibit a strongly hierarchical character are biological in origin ...
www.earthscape.org/r3/ES14779/apollonio_ch07.pdf - Páginas similares

[DOC] COLLEGE DES FORCES CANADIENNE / CANADIAN FORCES COLLEGE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... The strongly hierarchical character of military organizations creates two further kinds of duties, neither of which have an analogous in other professions. ...
198.231.69.12/papers/nssc3/uscoi2.doc - Páginas similares



    Reference: http://www.suntimes.co.za/2001/02/04/insight/in09.htm
    Reference: http://www.suntimes.co.za/2001/02/04/insight/in09.htm
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8