KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

inicio de las actuaciones inspectoras

English translation: opening of auditing actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inicio de las actuaciones inspectoras
English translation:opening of auditing actions
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

09:10 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: inicio de las actuaciones inspectoras
En junio del 2003 se comunicó el inicio de las actuaciones inspectoras para la sociedad para los ejercicios 2000 y 2001
Garboktrans
Spain
opening of auditing actions
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7opening of auditing actions
Alicia Jordá
4start of inspection processMartha CF
4beginning of the inspection activities
anaell


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beginning of the inspection activities


Explanation:
In june 2003 notice was given that the beginning of the society's inspection activities for the 2000 and 2001 periods had commenced....

bueno yo lo entiendo así.....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
opening of auditing actions


Explanation:
another option

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández: It is referring to an audit. In Spanish banking, inspección is the term used prior to changing to audit.
54 mins
  -> gracias Eduardo!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> gracias Xenia, saludos!

agree  anaell: ooh i like this one better than mine....a whole lot better....
2 hrs
  -> thank you alaell!

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> gracias Nora, saludos!

agree  David Jessop
7 hrs
  -> thank you David!

agree  ojinaga
12 hrs
  -> gracias ojinaga, saludos!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Muy bien, Alice - Mike
2597 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
start of inspection process


Explanation:
obtain a review of the bidding and contract award procedures these activities being the *start of inspection process*

Martha CF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician