ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

relación costo-beneficio

English translation: cost-benefit ratio

22:22 Oct 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: relación costo-beneficio
La decisión de la implementación de acciones específicas depende de la valuación de la relación costo-benefición
Lili Fleischer
English translation:cost-benefit ratio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jorgelina Millán
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cost-benefit ratio
Jorgelina Millán
5 +4cost benefit ratio
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
relación costo-beneficio
cost-benefit ratio


Explanation:
.

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena!

agree  TranslateThis
21 mins
  -> Gracias, TranslateThis!

agree  sktrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, sktrans!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Michele Fauble
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
relación costo-beneficio
cost benefit ratio


Explanation:
Calculating e-Learning Cost Benefit RatioGoogle Search WWW e-LearningGuru. Beginner Basics > Calculating an e-Learning Cost Benefit Ratio by Kevin Kruse ... Figure 6.9. Cost-Benefit Ratio. ...
www.e-learningguru.com/articles/art5_6.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


[XLS] Sheet1File Format: Microsoft Excel 2000 - View as HTML
Sheet1. A, B, C, D, E, F. 1, Cost-Benefit Ratio. 2, 3, Total Financial Benefits of e-Learning Solution. ... Total Costs of e-Learning Solution. 6, 7, Cost-Benefit Ratio ...
www.e-learningguru.com/tools/cost_benefit.xls - Similar pages


How's Your Customer/Cost Benefit Ratio?... Contents. How's Your Customer Cost/Benefit Ratio? Related Book. Essential ... How's Your Customer/Cost Benefit Ratio? By Tom Bergman. Article ...
www.informit.com/articles/article.asp?p=24140 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


cost benefit ratioLexington Credit Repair. cost benefit ratio. ... Next Finance Term: cost benefit ratio © 2001-2004 FiscalReference.com. All rights reserved. ...
www.business-person.com/cost-benefit-ratio.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Securemploy Cost/Benefit Ratio... The cost / benefit ratio can be simply stated as: The revenues or cost savings each management person actually produces from each activity in their job ...
www.ferree-assoc.com/securemploy/ client/costbenefit.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


[Clinical efficacy and cost/benefit ratio of current treatment of ...[Clinical efficacy and cost/benefit ratio of current treatment of MRSA infections in intensive care units] [Article in French] Nathwani D. Ninewells Hospital & ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=pubmed&dopt=Abstract&list_uids=15320441 - Similar pages


Economic evaluation of cost-benefit ratio of neonatal screening ...Economic evaluation of cost-benefit ratio of neonatal screening procedure for phenylketonuria and hypothyroidism. Dhondt JL, Farriaux ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=1749228&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov ]


Assessing the cost/benefit ratio for storage quotas... STORAGE MANAGEMENT Assessing the cost/benefit ratio for storage quotas Paul Hilton 26 Mar 2002 Rating: -4.38- (out of 5). Editor's ...
searchstorage.techtarget.com/ tip/0,289483,sid5_gci812453,00.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


SEEP: Documents: How to Increase the Cost-Benefit Ratio of Client ...... Increase the Cost-Benefit Ratio of Client Assessment. How to Increase the Cost-Benefit Ratio of Client Assessment. Date: 21 Oct 2003. Author: Lisa Parrott. ...
www.seepnetwork.org/content/library/detail/669 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


BAM: Cost-Benefit Ratio: Conor Bohan ’91, The Classes, September ...... Cost-Benefit Ratio: Conor Bohan ’91 Many people have given up on Haiti. But not everyone. ... Cost-Benefit Ratio: Conor Bohan ’91 ...
www.brownmagazine.org/storydetail.cfm?ID=2164 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




    24 years experience, most of it managing translation at an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos: :-) definitely right :-))/:-))) vbg indeed today:-))))
2 mins
  -> thanks... vbg...

agree  Mariana Moreira: por todas las referencias indicadas
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Richard Cadena
1 hr

agree  Michele Fauble
9 hrs