ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

interpretar la equivalencia del dinero en el tiempo y su incidencia en las...

English translation: interpret the time-equivalent value of money and its incidence on companies' financial operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interpretar la equivalencia del dinero en el tiempo y su incidencia en las...
English translation:interpret the time-equivalent value of money and its incidence on companies' financial operations
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

13:49 May 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: interpretar la equivalencia del dinero en el tiempo y su incidencia en las...
Matemática Financiera (course description)
interpretar la equivalencia del dinero en el tiempo y su incidencia en las actividades financieras de las organizaciones.
silviaJuliana
interpret the time-equivalent value of money and its incidence on companies' financial operations
Explanation:
or:

interpret the equivalent value of money over time and its incidence on the financial operations of companies

Transport Analysis Guidance | WebTag
... assume that the sensitivity to a one-minute change is constant over time. ...
to represent the time-equivalent value of money (equivalent to dividing by ...
www.webtag.org.uk/archive/vol2/10.htm -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4interpret the time-equivalent value of money and its incidence on companies' financial operationsMargarita Palatnik
5interpret/determine monetary equivalence over time and its influence on the...
Marcelo González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interpret the time-equivalent value of money and its incidence on companies' financial operations


Explanation:
or:

interpret the equivalent value of money over time and its incidence on the financial operations of companies

Transport Analysis Guidance | WebTag
... assume that the sensitivity to a one-minute change is constant over time. ...
to represent the time-equivalent value of money (equivalent to dividing by ...
www.webtag.org.uk/archive/vol2/10.htm -

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: me quedo con la primera
8 mins
  -> es más concisa, gracias Sery

agree  David Hasting: I agree with the first as well
22 mins
  -> Thanks, David

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Patrice
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interpret/determine monetary equivalence over time and its influence on the...


Explanation:
financial activities of (the) organizations.

O perhaps, "determine the time-induced equivalence of money..."

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 230