KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

en el puesto de trabajo

English translation: in the workplace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el puesto de trabajo
English translation:in the workplace
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

06:38 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: en el puesto de trabajo
se imparten clases privadas en el puesto de trabajo
norma
in the workplace
Explanation:
Another possibility.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in the workplace
Rebecca Hendry
4 +1private classes / lessons are given at the workplaceJH Trads
4on-the-job
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private classes / lessons are given at the workplace


Explanation:
or job position

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-the-job


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the workplace


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

agree  Marina56: OK
7 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
1 day6 hrs