KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Dado en Santiago, a 27 de febrero de 2002

English translation: Issued in Santiago, on February 27th, 2002


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dado en Santiago, a 27 de febrero de 2002
English translation:Issued in Santiago, on February 27th, 2002
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

17:02 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Dado en Santiago, a 27 de febrero de 2002
Título universitario español.
University Spanish Degree.

The end of the transcript. El final del certificado.
belenmendoza
Issued in Santiago, on February 27th, 2002
Explanation:
Una opción... suerte!!!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Issued in Santiago, on February 27th, 2002
MATRIX TRANSL
5 +1Awarded in Santiago, on the 27th of February, 2002
William Pairman
5Issued on this 27th day of February of 2002
Maria-Teresa Zenteno
3 +1issued in Santiago, on february 27th 2002Yunara
4Granted in Santiago, this 27th day of the month of February of (the year) 2002xxxBAmary


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Issued in Santiago, on February 27th, 2002


Explanation:
Una opción... suerte!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Russo
0 min
  -> Thank you MARCELA and cheers!!!

agree  Yunara: sorry, I guess we answered at the same time. But as you may notice, I am absolutely ok with your answer :)
1 min
  -> Thank you YUNARA!!!! I am glad we both had the same anwer!!!!!! Greetings... Rossana

agree  skport
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much SARAH!!!! and cheers...

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much TOJA!!!! and cheers...

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
7 mins
  -> Mil gracias NIGELGUY y que tengas un buen dia!!!!

agree  David Hasting
7 mins
  -> Mil gracias DAVID y que tengas un buen dia!!!!

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
9 mins
  -> Mil gracias JORGE y que tengas un buen dia!!!!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Saludos! =:)
11 mins
  -> Muchos saludos para ti y buen dia LEOPOLDO!!!!

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
15 mins
  -> Mil gracias ELISA y que tengas un buen dia!!!!

agree  Fanny_C
16 mins
  -> Mil gracias FANNY y que tengas un buen dia!!!!

agree  BelkisDV
37 mins
  -> Muchos saludosBELKIS y gracias!!!!

agree  - Carolina
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias ASIMENIA!!!! y muchos saludos...

agree  maryel
8 hrs
  -> Muchos saludos MARYEL !!!!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Granted in Santiago, this 27th day of the month of February of (the year) 2002


Explanation:
Sds

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issued in Santiago, on february 27th 2002


Explanation:
-

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: February begins with a capital letter! Saludos!
2 mins
  -> seguro:)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Issued on this 27th day of February of 2002


Explanation:
A more formal or legal way to do it.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-16 17:25:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...in Santiago, Chile (or whatever the country is)

Maria-Teresa Zenteno
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Awarded in Santiago, on the 27th of February, 2002


Explanation:
Sorry to go against the flow,but degrees are awarded, not issued

William Pairman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT: Yes, or 'granted'?
9 hrs