KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

ha cumplido los equisitos exigidos por las disposiciones vigentes y verificado

English translation: ha fulfilled (satisfied) the requirements called for by the provisions in effect and verified


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha cumplido los equisitos exigidos por las disposiciones vigentes y verificado
English translation:ha fulfilled (satisfied) the requirements called for by the provisions in effect and verified
Entered by: Gail

15:36 May 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / bachiller
Spanish term or phrase: ha cumplido los equisitos exigidos por las disposiciones vigentes y verificado
ha cumplido los equisitos exigidos por las disposiciones vigentes y verificado el CURSO DE ORIENTACION UNIVERSITARIA ....
Gail
United States
ha fulfilled (satisfied) the requirements called for by the provisions in effect and verified
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ha fulfilled (satisfied) the requirements called for by the provisions in effect and verified
Michael Powers (PhD)
5has met the requirements demanded by the provisions in force and verified
Marcelo González


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ha fulfilled (satisfied) the requirements called for by the provisions in effect and verified


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: like it :)
3 mins
  -> Thank you, David - Mike :)

agree  xxxBAmary: fulfill
19 mins
  -> Thank you, BAmary - Mike :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has met the requirements demanded by the provisions in force and verified


Explanation:
...

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 399




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rafle