KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales

English translation: occupational risk prevention services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales
English translation:occupational risk prevention services

09:43 May 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales
El hecho de auditar los servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales completa el ciclo iniciado con la planificación y el control de gestión de la seguridad y salud.
Minerva_82
occupational risk prevention services
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4PREVENTION OF LABOUR RISKS SERVICE
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
5 +2occupational risk prevention servicesNeil Crockford
5 -1Health and Safety in the Workplace Service / Health and Safety Service
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales
PREVENTION OF LABOUR RISKS SERVICE


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-21 09:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UAM:Assistance Services.Occupational Safety and Accident ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... PREVENTION OF LABOUR RISKS SERVICE. Staff; Main Activities; Specific information
about the Prevention of Labour Risks Service ...
www.uam.es/servicios/asistenciales/ riesgoslaborales/default_ing.html - 5k - Guardada em memória - Páginas semelhantes

UAM:Rectorate.Vice-Rectorate of Co-ordination - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Prevention of Labour Risks Service and Security Commitee. Medical Service.
Ecocampus Office (Environmental management of the Campus). Town planning. ...
www.uam.es/presentacion/ rectorado/campus/default_ing.html - 9k - Guardada em memória - Páginas semelhantes

SPAIN - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ensures compliance with the provisions on the prevention of labour risks. ...
by creating their own prevention service with the necessary installations, ...
www.hope.be/07publi/leaflet/occup/es.htm - 11k -


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: de acuerdo
29 mins

agree  Isabel Vazquez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel

agree  - Carolina
6 hrs
  -> gracias Asimenia

agree  Lu?s Mora
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales
Health and Safety in the Workplace Service / Health and Safety Service


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: no se trata de salud aqui...
0 min
  -> Gracias María Leonor. No obstante, creo que sí se refiere a salud también, ya que al final del párrafo hablan del control de la seguridad y "salud"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servicios de prevención de riesgos laborales
occupational risk prevention services


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.eurofound.eu.int/working/surveys/national/topics/...
Neil Crockford
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
36 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 hrs

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Greetings NAIL!!!!!
9 hrs

disagree  Lu?s Mora: occupational???
8 days