KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

previa comprobación de los datos de referencia

English translation: after verification of the reference data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:previa comprobación de los datos de referencia
English translation:after verification of the reference data
Entered by: belenmendoza

23:51 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: previa comprobación de los datos de referencia
academic transcript
belenmendoza
after verification of the reference data
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4after verification of the reference data
Michael Powers (PhD)
5upon verification of the information above
Giovanni Rengifo
5once/after the information referred to has been checkedmargaret caulfield
4after the above information has been verified
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
previa comprobación de los datos de referencia
after verification of the reference data


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Jorge - Mike :)

agree  Yvonne Becker: I would use "upon" instead of "after"
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Smash2707 - I like the sound of it with "upon" also - Mike :)

agree  PTLtda
35 mins
  -> Thank you, W. Andrew - Mike :)

agree  Katty Ossa
23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
once/after the information referred to has been checked


Explanation:
More context would help, but even so, this is my understanding here.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previa comprobación de los datos de referencia
after the above information has been verified


Explanation:
Mejor con toda la frase.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
previa comprobación de los datos de referencia
upon verification of the information above


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20