KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Intensificación en OHSAS 18000

English translation: advanced studies of OHSAS 18000


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Intensificación en OHSAS 18000
English translation:advanced studies of OHSAS 18000
Entered by: Minerva_82

07:54 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Intensificación en OHSAS 18000
Se supone que el curso va sobre esta norma.
Minerva_82
advanced studies of OHSAS 18000
Explanation:
The problem here is 'intensificación'. 'Intensification' means nothing in the context. Compare: "Intensificación de Inteligencia Artificial. Facultad de Informática ... Asignaturas Optativas de la Intensificación" (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia).
Selected response from:

translatol
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advanced studies of OHSAS 18000translatol
4OHSAS 18000 intensification training course
Roxana Cortijo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OHSAS 18000 intensification training course


Explanation:
supongo que puede tratarse de esto.


Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced studies of OHSAS 18000


Explanation:
The problem here is 'intensificación'. 'Intensification' means nothing in the context. Compare: "Intensificación de Inteligencia Artificial. Facultad de Informática ... Asignaturas Optativas de la Intensificación" (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia).

translatol
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47