KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Comunicadora

English translation: Communicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comunicadora
English translation:Communicator
Entered by: Marea

03:35 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Comunicadora
The university title received from the "Ciencias de la Comunicación" career program: "comunicadora"
Marea
Paraguay
Communicator
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Mike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Communicator
Michael Powers (PhD)
3area of concentration: Mass Communication and Media Literacyeileengreen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Communicator


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Thanks Mike!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Guzman
31 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area of concentration: Mass Communication and Media Literacy


Explanation:
Since you said in another question that this has to do with journalism, I thought this answer might help. In any case, here is a link to a list of areas of concentration in the field of communication.
http://www.natcom.org/Instruction/pathways/5thed.htm#Areas O...


eileengreen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8