KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

psicopedagoga

English translation: school pychologist / (adjustment) counselor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:psicopedagoga
English translation:school pychologist / (adjustment) counselor
Entered by: Marcelo González

15:20 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: psicopedagoga
El puesto que existe en colegios, el profesional que se ocupa de reencauzar a chicos con problemas de aprendizaje.
nataliap
school pychologist / (adjustment) counselor
Explanation:
Es así que le dicen en muchas escuelas acá en los Estados Unidos. Suerte :-)

Psychological Development – PhD; School Psychology – (Certificate {as a school Pychologist}, PhD). All the doctoral programs in the department provide the ...
www.alleducationschools.com/schools/ID383/
im.pein.org/GPE/Staff~1.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

School StaffSpeech and Language: Eric Schwartz School Adjustment Counselor: Cathy Frye School Pychologist: Frank Scott Special Education Supervisor: Darlene Fernandez ...
www.k12.westfield.ma.us/jp/staff.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Unionville Elementary School StaffVicki Capolarello School Pychologist. Dennis Nelms AT. Scott Anderson LS. Paula McLean LS. Jennifer Jones LS. Perk Mussachio IST. Lori Verlingeri IU Teacher ...
ues.ucfsd.org/staff/staff.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Yukon Public Schools... hearing impaired, a transition specialist, a school pychometrist and a school pychologist on staff to meet the needs of our students with disabilities. ...
www.yukonps.com/academics/special_services/ special_education_services.htm - 33k - Jul 24, 2005 - Cached -

Farwell Elementary -- Contact UsGinger Merkel, School Pychologist. Sue Boyson, Preschool. Joanne Brown, OTPT. Lori Koppa, ParaEducator OTPT. Karlene Hyer, Vision/Hearing ...
coldfusion.mead.k12.wa.us/far/aboutus/contact_us.cfm - 83k - Cached -

Ms. Bonnie Brugger serves as the School Adjustment Counselor at Rockport ... The School Adjustment Counselor will see students in their classrooms, ...
www.rockport.k12.ma.us/res/handbook/ SCHOOL%20ADJUSTMENT%20COUNSELOR.htm - 7k - Jul 24, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5educational psychologist
Rebecca Hendry
5school pychologist / (adjustment) counselor
Marcelo González
5Educational Psychologist
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
educational psychologist


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
3 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3 mins

agree  Marina56: Ok, Eso es.
1 hr

agree  jrb
1 hr

agree  Marianne van Lunter
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Educational Psychologist


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school pychologist / (adjustment) counselor


Explanation:
Es así que le dicen en muchas escuelas acá en los Estados Unidos. Suerte :-)

Psychological Development – PhD; School Psychology – (Certificate {as a school Pychologist}, PhD). All the doctoral programs in the department provide the ...
www.alleducationschools.com/schools/ID383/
im.pein.org/GPE/Staff~1.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

School StaffSpeech and Language: Eric Schwartz School Adjustment Counselor: Cathy Frye School Pychologist: Frank Scott Special Education Supervisor: Darlene Fernandez ...
www.k12.westfield.ma.us/jp/staff.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Unionville Elementary School StaffVicki Capolarello School Pychologist. Dennis Nelms AT. Scott Anderson LS. Paula McLean LS. Jennifer Jones LS. Perk Mussachio IST. Lori Verlingeri IU Teacher ...
ues.ucfsd.org/staff/staff.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Yukon Public Schools... hearing impaired, a transition specialist, a school pychometrist and a school pychologist on staff to meet the needs of our students with disabilities. ...
www.yukonps.com/academics/special_services/ special_education_services.htm - 33k - Jul 24, 2005 - Cached -

Farwell Elementary -- Contact UsGinger Merkel, School Pychologist. Sue Boyson, Preschool. Joanne Brown, OTPT. Lori Koppa, ParaEducator OTPT. Karlene Hyer, Vision/Hearing ...
coldfusion.mead.k12.wa.us/far/aboutus/contact_us.cfm - 83k - Cached -

Ms. Bonnie Brugger serves as the School Adjustment Counselor at Rockport ... The School Adjustment Counselor will see students in their classrooms, ...
www.rockport.k12.ma.us/res/handbook/ SCHOOL%20ADJUSTMENT%20COUNSELOR.htm - 7k - Jul 24, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 399