KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Fed. diurna por cooperación

English translation: Federal Cooperative Day (High School)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fed. diurna por cooperación
English translation:Federal Cooperative Day (High School)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:39 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Mexican college transcript
Spanish term or phrase: Fed. diurna por cooperación
College transcript from Mexico:

Nombre del alumno XX
Fecha de ingreso
Estudios Anteriores: Esc. Prep. EMS-2/3 Fed. Diurna por cooperación

Gracias
teju
Federal Cooperative Day (High School)
Explanation:
Esc. Prep. EMS-2/3 Fed. Diurna por cooperación = Federal Cooperative Day High School EMS-2/3

Es "preparatoria", "High School", no "secondary".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muuuuchas gracias de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Federal Cooperative Day (High School)
Henry Hinds
5Federal Cooperative Secondary Day School EMS-2/3
Kathryn Litherland
3cooperatively funded diurnal (federal high school)
Pablo Mayen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooperatively funded diurnal (federal high school)


Explanation:
Hola:

Más o menos... ve al siguiente link para una idea respecto a las escuelas por cooperación.

Espero te ayude!

PIMO


    Reference: http://sesic.sep.gob.mx/dg/dgb/tramites/Supervision/NORMASPR...
Pablo Mayen
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Federal Cooperative Secondary Day School EMS-2/3


Explanation:
Ref: "Jeremy Saint Paul Cooperative Secondary School" (day school/night school or boarding school/day school not being a common distinction in US education

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Federal Cooperative Day (High School)


Explanation:
Esc. Prep. EMS-2/3 Fed. Diurna por cooperación = Federal Cooperative Day High School EMS-2/3

Es "preparatoria", "High School", no "secondary".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
Muuuuchas gracias de nuevo.